life is an adventure driven by our wanderlust

隐私政策  /  PRIVACY POLICY

Augo Tour Pty Ltd recognises the importance of your privacy and understands your concerns about the security of your personal information. We are committed to protecting any personal information that we hold. This Privacy Policy details how we generally collect, hold, use and disclose personal information and your rights in relation to the personal information that we hold about you.

澳途旅行会尽一切可行的方案保护您的私隐及个人资料。以下的私隐政策勾画了我们如何收集、使用和与相关方面共享您的个人资料, 以及我们如何维护相关资料的保密性和保安性。

 

1 Personal Information

1.1 Definition - Privacy Act 1988 (Cth)

'Personal information' is defined in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) to mean any information or opinion about an identified individual, or an individual who is reasonably identifiable, whether the information or opinion is true or not and whether the information or opinion is recorded in a material form or not.

 

2 Personal Information we Collect and Hold

2.1 Sensitive Information We collect and hold a range of personal information in carrying out our business. The kinds of personal information that we collect and hold about you will depend upon the nature of our relationship with you. We do not collect or hold sensitive information as defined in the Privacy Act.

2.2 Customers

Generally when you purchase Product on site, via telephone or over the counter at our office we collect:

(a) Name, home address, proof of signature, date of birth and drivers licence and contact details (including email address and telephone number);

(b) communications between you and us;

(c) financial information in connection with paying for the Product;

(d) other personal information that you provide to us or that we collect in the course of our relationship with you that is necessary to provide the Product you have acquired.

2.3 Website Users and online Contacts Generally

(a) The amount and type of information we collect from you when you use our website or contact us online will depend upon your use of the facilities and services available through our website or otherwise available online.

(b) Apart from your email address (which we collect via cookies), the only personal information which we collect about you when you use our website or contact us online is what you tell us about yourself, such as when you complete an online subscription form for our e-newsletters or other promotions or other information you provide to us when you send us an email.

2.4 How we hold Personal Information

(a) We hold personal information in hardcopy files and in electronic form, and take reasonable steps to protect personal information from misuse, interference, loss, and unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. We transfer all hard copy files in to electronic form and destroy the hard copy files. We do not store hardcopy files (apart from information provided via telephone or over the counter when a product is purchased; in which case we keep a hard copy note of the transaction including credit card details).

(b) We store electronic records within our own secure network and through third party data storage providers. Personal information within our network is password protected and access is appropriately limited.

(c) Our third party data storage providers are required to protect personal information in accordance with applicable laws and take appropriate technical and organisation measures against unauthorised or unlawful use of personal information or its accidental loss, destruction or damage.

(d) We provide Membership email addresses and other contact details to other Members.

2.5 The purpose for which we collect, hold, use and disclose Personal Information

(a) We collect, hold, use and disclose personal information for the purposes for which it was collected, related purposes, and other purposes including:

(i) Direct marketing and other promotions;

(ii) Providing membership benefits;

(iii) other purposes specified in this Policy.

2.6 Direct Marketing

If you are a client or have otherwise expressed interest and provided us with your contact details, we may send emails to you with information about tourism product, developments (such as publications, alerts and newsletters) and marketing our services (such as seminar invitations).

2.7 Anonymity and pseudonymity

Whenever it is lawful and practicable, individuals will have the option of not identifying themselves, or to use a pseudonym, when making contact with us. However, we will not be able to offer its services to an individual in the ordinary course, unless the individual concerned has been identified to our reasonable satisfaction.

 

3 Access to your personal information

3.1 Your Right to Access

You have a right to request access to personal information that we hold about you and request its correction if it is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading.

3.2 Making a request

You may request access to such personal information by contacting our Privacy Officer at the details below. We will respond to all requests for access to or correction of personal information within a reasonable period.

3.3 Charging of a Fee and Withholding Access

(a) In some cases, in accordance with the Privacy Act, we may charge you a fee for access to personal information we hold about you or refuse to give you access to personal information we hold about you;

(b) If we refuse to provide access to your personal information we will always list the reasons for our refusal.

 

4 Changes to Privacy Policy

From time to time it may be necessary for us to review and revise our Privacy Policy. We may notify you about changes to this Privacy Policy by posting an updated version on our website. We encourage you to check our website from time to time to ensure you are familiar with our privacy policy.

 

5 Complaints

5.1 Our Privacy Officer

If you would like to complain about a breach of the Australian Privacy Principles, you may contact our Privacy Officer by email augotouraustralia@gmail.com.

5.2 Our response time

We will respond to complaints within a reasonable period of time.

 
1 收集个人资料

澳途旅行会收集您的个人资料作为了解客人的旅游需要以及提升产品质素的重要参考资料。我们会经由以下途径收集您的个人资料,包括:

- 当您自愿向我们提供信息

- 当您浏览我们的网站

- 为您提供服务的第三方旅游服务供应商

 

我们收集的客户个人资料可能包括以下各项,但亦不只限于以下各项:

- 客户姓名、住址及电话号码

- 电子邮箱地址、传真号码及传呼机号码

- 航空公司飞行常客账号资料

- 国籍及居住国家

- 客户在我们的销售服务调查、焦点小组讨论或其他市场调查活动提供的资料

 

2 信息总汇

当您访问我们的网站,我们可能会利用小型文字档案(cookies)、标签(tags)及相关技术来收集非个人资料,如:浏览器类型、计算机操作系统、您的互联网服务供应商及您所访问过的页面。 上述资料有助于我们改进及修改我们网站的功能及页面导航以达至您的需求。举例说,我们会检视网站用家的平均浏览时间或比较受用家关注的页面。这些信息总汇不会透露您的个人身份,所得 信息也不会用于产品宣传目的。

 

3 营销通讯及促销活动

澳途旅行与有关代表我们的第三方只会在您曾经表示同意的情况之下就营销通讯及促销活动的事宜与您直接联系。

 

4 外部链接

澳途路行的网站包含了第三方的网站链接。请注意,有关于澳途旅行的私隐政策仅适用于由本公司所收集的信息。 由于我们不会对第三方网站的内容或该网站的私隐政策惯例承担任何责任,因此我们建议您详阅第三方网站里有关于收集您个人资料的私隐政策声明。

 

5 个人资料保护

澳途旅行采取了相关的保安程序及技术以保障客户个人资料的保密性。我们会持续检讨相关标准以确保有关标准符合我们的私隐政策要求。 此外,只有为您提供有关旅游产品/服务的澳途旅行人员会接触您的个人资料。我们要求所有员工在有关客户个人资料的业务上任何时候都必须遵守我们的私隐政策及维持严格的保密性。
 

6 疑虑或申诉

如果您对澳途旅行收集或使用客户个人资料的程序有任何问题、疑虑或申诉,请与我们联系:augotouraustralia@gmail.com

email augotouraustralia@gmail.com
location Level 4, 2 Queen Street, Melbourne VIC 3000, Australia
phone
+61 (3) 9629 3475 +61 476 180 173
+61 451 455 555 +61 412 745 293
+61 433 928 720